District #1 may also operate and maintain localized infrastructure within any of the other three districts that is integrally related to the' master community improvements, if a district desires to delegate that function and District #1 desires to accept the same. It is anticipated that the four community development districts will enter into a series of inter local agreements providing for this sharing of master improvement, operating and maintenance costs. 1.3 Requirements for Statement of Estimated Regulatory Costs Section 120.541 (2), F.S. (1997), defines the elements a statement of estimated regulatory costs must contain: "(a) A good faith estimate of the number of individuals and entities likely to be required to comply with the rule, together with a general description of the types of individuals likely to be affected by the rule. Page 2 of 10 April 25, 2001 '-' '" (b) A good faith estimate of the cost to the agency, and to any .other state and local government entities, of implementing and enforcing the proposed rule, and any anticipated effect on state and local revenues.