In addition, as part of a system of community development districts that are planned for a portion of the DRI, land in District #2 will be subject to assessments for master community improvements that will be financed and constructed on its behalf by District #1. It is anticipated that the four community development districts will enter into a series of inter local agreements providing for this sharing of the costs for master improvements and their operation and maintenance. 1.3 Requirements for Statement of Estimated Regulatory Costs Section 120.541(2), F.S. (1997), defines the elements a statement of estimated regulatory costs must contain: "(a) A good faith estimate of the number of individuals and entities likely to be required to comply with the rule, together with a general description of the types of individuals likely to be affected by the rule. (b) A good faith estimate of the cost to the agency, and to any other state and local government entities, of implementing and enforcing the proposed rule, and any anticipated effect on state and local revenues. (c) A good faith estimate of the transactional costs likely to be incurred by individuals and entities, including local governmental entities, required to comply with the requirements of the rule. As used in this paragraph, "transactional costs" are direct costs that are readily ascertainable based upon standard business practices, and include filing fees, the cost of obtaining a license, the cost of equipment required to be installed or used or procedures required to be Page 2 of 10 April 25, 2001 '-'