Press Alt + R to read the document text or Alt + P to download or print.
[…] Marilyn & Anita Rossi
2525 Walnut Heights Rd
Apopka, FL 32703
RE: Solar Energy System Incentives Rebate Program
Determination of Ineligibility
Application Number: 100185399
Dear Ms. Marilyn Rossi & Ms. Anita Rossi:
On January 9, 2010 the Florida Energy and Climate Commission ("Commission")
received your application for rebate under the Solar Energy System Incentives Program.
Unfortunately, your application cannot be processed because the installed system is technically
ineligible for a rebate. The reason(s) for ineligibility is (are) provided below.
Pursuant to section 377.806(5), Florida Statutes ("F.S. '): states that an application for a
rebate must be made within 120 days after the purchase of the solar energy equipment or 90 days
for systems purchased prior to July 1, 2008.
Enclosed for your review is a "Notice of Administrative Rights." We appreciate your
interest in our Solar Energ3~ System Incentives Rebate Program. If you have any questions about