Id. In this case we deal not with aesrhetic regulations but with structural ones. The Scurlocks' mobile home, although con- structed using techniques approved by both the state and federal governments, is pre- cluded by the Lynn Haven building code from being sited on the Montana Avenue lot. As the district court found, because site-built homes and manufactured build- ings could be located there, the ordinance seems to exclude only products or tech- niques used in constructing mobile homes, in contradiction of that portion of section 320.8285(5) requiring localities to enforce regulations "without distinctions as to whether such housing is manufactured ,.. or built in a conventional manner." More- over, Lynn Haven made no showing of a local condition establishing the necessity of adhering to the SSBC when the evidence indicates little difference between it and the HUD regulations as far as the safety and structural integrity of the homes are concerned.