An examination of Part IV of Ch. 553 reveals that the Act constitutes a state preemption of standards and requirements for manufacture of factory-built housing in the State of Florida. The Department of Community Affairs is vested with the authority to promulgate rules, enter into contracts, and do such ~hings as may be necessary and incidental to the administration of the manufactured building act, and to issue an insignia of approval for all manufactured building in compliance ~th the department s reqmrements promulgated under Part IV of Ch. 553. Section 553.37(1) and (2), F.S. Subsection (3) of s. 553.37 provides that "[a]ll manufactured buildings issued and bearing insignia of approval pursuant to subsection (2) shall be deemed to comply with the requirements of all ordinances or ru~es enacted by any local government which governs construction." And see, AGO 73-107, in which this office opined that a local governmental entity which enacts an electrical code which differs from the electrical code adopted by the Department of Comn~unity Affairs for factory-built housing pursuant to s. 553.38(1) may not require additional approval of